English (Refrigerating Machines and Appliances)
chiller
CONT: Water from the air washer is pumped through the tubes of the chiller where the water is chilled by transferring its heat to the cold liquid refrigerant
French (Machines frigorifiques)
réfrigérant [masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil dans lequel circule, en vue de refroidir le milieu, un fluide frigorigène (évaporateur à détente directe), une saumure ou de l'eau glacée.
Spanish (Máquinas frigoríficas)
refrigerador [masculine noun]
DEF: Aparato para refrigerar alimentos u otras cosas, por lo general mediante circulación del fluido frigorífeno o de un líquido muy frío.