English (Air Traffic Control)
traffic flow arrangement [correct, officially approved]
OBS: traffic flow arrangement: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
OBS: traffic flow arrangement: term normally used in the plural.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
acheminement de trafic [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: acheminement de trafic : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
circulación del tráfico [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: circulación del tráfico : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).