English (Loans)
commercial loan [correct]
DEF: A loan made to a business to finance the purchase of goods.
OBS: commercial loan: term reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
prêt commercial [correct, masculine noun]; crédit commercial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prêt accordé à une entreprise pour financer l'achat de marchandises, la production de biens ou la prestation de services.
Spanish (Préstamos)
préstamo comercial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Préstamo a corto plazo para financiar las necesidades de activo circulante.
OBS: préstamo comercial: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.