English (Accounting)
long-term liability [correct]; fixed liability [correct]; non-current liability [correct]
DEF: An obligation which will not become due within a relatively short period, usually a year.
OBS: non-current liability: term reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Comptabilité)
obligation à long terme [correct, feminine noun]; élément de passif à long terme [correct, masculine noun]; passif à long terme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Obligation dont l'échéance se situe généralement au delà de l'année qui vient.
Spanish (Contabilidad)
pasivo no circulante [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Elemento del pasivo que tiene el vencimiento con fecha posterior al año en curso. Normalmente es una deuda financiera, ya que las comerciales suelen ser a corto plazo.
OBS: pasivo no circulante : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.