English (Loans; Corporate Management (General))
floating debt [correct]
DEF: A debt that is continuously renewed usually on a short-term basis. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Prêts et emprunts; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
dette flottante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dette à court terme constamment renouvelée ou refinancée et servant à combler les besoins de fonds pour mener les activités courantes de l'entité.
Spanish (Préstamos; Gestión de la empresa (Generalidades))
deuda flotante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Obligaciones a corto plazo que posee una empresa con tipo de interés variable, que son refinanciadas constantemente. Forman parte del pasivo circulante.