English (Morphology and General Physiology)
areola [correct]
DEF: The pigmented or darker colored area of skin surrounding the nipple of the breast.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
aréole [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cercle pigmenté qui entoure le mamelon du sein.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
areola [correct, feminine noun]; aréola [correct, feminine noun]; aureola [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zona circular de color oscuro que rodea el pezón [del seno].