English (Prostheses)
round implant [correct]; round breast implant [correct]
CONT: When choosing breast implants, shape is an important consideration. The two basic breast implant shapes are round and teardrop. ... Of the two breast implant shapes, the round breast implant is the most common type used for breast augmentation. A round breast implant is shaped like a flattened sphere.
French (Prothèses)
implant de forme ronde [correct, masculine noun]; implant rond [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Avec l'aide de votre chirurgien, vous choisirez un implant rond ou un implant profilé, selon la forme de poitrine que vous désirez obtenir.
Spanish (Prótesis)
implante mamario redondo [correct, masculine noun]; implante redondo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] dos tipos de implantes [...] ofrece actualmente INAMED : El implante mamario biodimensional o anatómico y el implante mamario redondo. [...] El implante redondo, cuenta con forma circular y puede ser a base de solución salina o gel de silicón. Integra dos capas de refuerzo que evita contracturas capsulares(tensión o presión en el implante), también posee un gel altamente cohesivo, por lo que nunca pierde su forma.