English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
bankfull discharge [correct]; inbank capacity
DEF: The discharge at bankfull stage.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
débit de plein bord [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Débit des eaux qui remplit le lit jusqu'au haut des berges.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
capacidad del cauce [feminine noun]; caudal a sección llena [masculine noun]; caudal de cauce lleno [masculine noun]
DEF: Caudal que puede circular por un curso de agua sin producir desbordamientos.