English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Planets)
precession [correct]
DEF: The wobbling of the axis of the earth, making the pole describe a circle as the planet spins.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Planètes)
précession [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mouvement conique très lent, effectué par l'axe de rotation terrestre autour d'une position moyenne correspondant à une direction normale au plan de l'écliptique.
Spanish (Astrofísica y cosmografía; Planetas)
precesión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Movimiento rotatorio, en el sentido retrógrado, del eje de la Tierra, que describe alrededor del polo de la eclíptica un círculo de 46º 54’ en 25 790 años.