English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
ceraunometer [correct]; ceraunograph [correct]; lightning counter [correct]; local lightning counter [correct]
DEF: Instrument used for counting the number of lightning discharges within a specific radius.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
céraunomètre [correct, masculine noun]; céraunographe [correct, masculine noun]; compteur d'éclairs [correct, masculine noun]; compteur de décharges orageuses [masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument utilisé pour compter le nombre de décharges orageuses dans un rayon donné.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos; Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
ceraunómetro [correct, masculine noun]; ceraunógrafo [correct, masculine noun]; contador de relámpagos in situ [correct, masculine noun]; contador de relámpagos tormentosos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento para contar el número de relámpagos en un círculo de radio dado, alrededor del instrumento.