English (Air Traffic Control)
average radius of rated coverage [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The radius of a circle having the same area as the rated coverage. [Definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).]
OBS: average radius of rated coverage: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
rayon moyen de la couverture nominale [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Rayon du cercle ayant la même superficie que la zone de couverture nominale. [Définition uniformisée par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).]
OBS: rayon moyen de la couverture nominale : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
radio medio de la cobertura nominal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: El radio de un círculo que tenga la misma área que la cobertura nominal. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI). ]
OBS: radio medio de la cobertura nominal: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).