English (Laws and Legal Documents; Law of Evidence)
notarization [correct]; notarizing [correct, noun]; authentication
DEF: Certifying as a notary to the authenticity of signature on a document.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Droit de la preuve)
légalisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procédure par laquelle le fonctionnaire public certifie l'authenticité d'une signature apposée sur un acte.
Spanish (Leyes y documentos jurídicos; Derecho probatorio)
legalización [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Certificación efectuada por funcionario competente sobre la autenticidad de una firma o de un documento, a fin de que tengan validez en cualquier lugar y circunstancia.