English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
silver-leaf disease [correct]
OBS: A disease of a fruit tree caused by a fungus Stereum purpureum.
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
feuille argentée [feminine noun]
OBS: des arbres fruitiers.
Spanish (Fruticultura)
mal del plomo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Mal del plomo : el melocotonero y el ciruelo son las más vulnerables. La hoja queda color plateado-plomizo. La hoja se encrespa y marchita. La planta pierde vitalidad y, en casos graves, puede morir.