English (Prostheses)
complete breast prosthesis [correct]; full breast prosthesis [correct]
CONT: While a complete breast prosthesis is more commonly required, other forms include the partial shell prosthesis - used where only part of the breast has been removed and where the breasts are very different in shape or size following surgery.
CONT: Fitting of partial and full breast prosthesis following surgery for breast cancer.
French (Prothèses)
prothèse mammaire complète [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Première prothèse mammaire complète auto-adhésive, au moins 6 semaines après l'intervention.
Spanish (Prótesis)
prótesis mamaria externa total [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En los mercados europeo y nacional, AMOENA está presente con los siguientes productos : prótesis mamarias externas totales, prótesis mamarias externas parciales [...] especiales y accesorios destinados principalmente a la mujer mastectomizada. [...] A diferencia de las prótesis totales, las parciales son prótesis de silicona que compensan únicamente el tejido parcial perdido como consecuencia de una cirugía conservadora, una reconstrucción de mama o para mujeres con un desarrollo desigual del pecho.