English (Bowels)
pouchitis [correct]
DEF: Inflammation of the ileal pouch.
CONT: The cause of pouchitis is not yet known, although it occurs only in patients with ileoanal anastomoses performed for IBD [inflammatory bowel diseases].
French (Intestins)
pochite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation du réservoir iléal.
Spanish (Intestinos)
reservoritis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflamación del reservorio ileal.
OBS: [...] ocurre en un 15-45% de pacientes operados por colitis ulcerosa, acumulándose la mayoría de los casos en el primer año tras la cirugía.