English (Surgery; Applications of Automation)
robot-assisted surgery [correct, noun]; robotic surgery [correct, noun]; robotically-assisted surgery [correct, noun]
CONT: Robotic surgery, or robot-assisted surgery, allows doctors to perform many types of complex procedures with more precision, flexibility and control than is possible with conventional techniques.
French (Chirurgie; Automatisation et applications)
chirurgie assistée par robot [correct, feminine noun]; chirurgie robotisée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Chirurgie pendant laquelle le chirurgien, séparé physiquement de son patient, dirige une machine qui pratique les gestes techniques de l'intervention.
Spanish (Cirugía; Automatización y aplicaciones)
cirugía robótica [correct, feminine noun]; cirugía asistida por robot [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La cirugía robótica, o cirugía asistida por robot, permite a los médicos realizar muchos tipos de procedimientos complejos con mayor precisión, flexibilidad y control en comparación con las técnicas convencionales.