English (Applications of Automation; Heart Surgery)
robot-assisted cardiac surgery [correct, noun]; robotic cardiac surgery [correct, noun]
CONT: Robot-assisted cardiac surgery is heart surgery done through very small cuts (incisions) in the chest. The surgeons use tiny instruments and robot-controlled tools to do heart surgery in a way that is much less invasive than open-heart surgery. This surgery is often called robotic cardiac surgery.
French (Automatisation et applications; Chirurgie cardiaque)
chirurgie cardiaque assistée par robot [correct, feminine noun]; chirurgie cardiaque robotique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À l'Institut de cardiologie de Montréal, un robot peut maintenant remplacer les mains des chirurgiens pour effectuer des opérations cardiaques. [...] La chirurgie cardiaque robotique diminue le traumatisme causé à l'organisme, notamment en réduisant au minimum la taille des incisions, réduit le temps d'hospitalisation et permet un retour plus rapide à des activités régulières.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Cirugía cardíaca)
cirugía cardíaca asistida por robot [correct, feminine noun]; cirugía cardíaca robótica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cirugía cardíaca asistida por robot. En este tipo de cirugía cardíaca de invasión mínima, se usan brazos robóticos para llevar a cabo la intervención quirúrgica. El cirujano controla los brazos desde un espacio cercano con computadoras.