English (Surgery; Applications of Automation)
computer-assisted surgical navigation [correct, noun]; computer-assisted navigation [correct, noun]; CAN [correct, noun]; CAN; computer-aided surgical navigation [correct, noun]; computer-aided navigation [correct, noun]; CAN [correct, noun]; CAN
CONT: Computer-assisted navigation (CAN) ... describes the use of computer-enabled tracking systems to facilitate alignment in a variety of surgical procedures ...
French (Chirurgie; Automatisation et applications)
navigation chirurgicale assistée par ordinateur [correct, feminine noun]; navigation assistée par ordinateur [correct, feminine noun]; NAO [correct, feminine noun]; NAO
CONT: La navigation assistée par ordinateur permet au chirurgien de connaître en temps réel la position de ses instruments en la visualisant sur le scanner préopératoire d'un patient.
Spanish (Cirugía; Automatización y aplicaciones)
navegación quirúrgica asistida por ordenador [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Navegación quirúrgica asistida por ordenador : esta tecnología permite que el cirujano realice la operación con mayor precisión, guiándose en tiempo real por imágenes 3D del área tratada.