English (Health Institutions; Immunology)
walk-in vaccination centre [correct, noun]; walk-in vaccination clinic [correct, noun]
CONT: The vaccination campaign was eventually extended, not only to the priority groups, but also to people aged 55 and over who wanted to be vaccinated right away, even if it meant offering them the AstraZeneca vaccine, which is the least popular on the market. ... Against all odds, this decision has brought a monster rush to the walk-in vaccination centres.
French (Établissements de santé; Immunologie)
centre de vaccination sans rendez-vous [correct, masculine noun]; clinique de vaccination sans rendez-vous [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les Québécois qui ont déjà un rendez-vous peuvent l'annuler et se rendre à un centre de vaccination sans rendez-vous de 8 h à 20 h pour être inoculés plus rapidement [...]
Spanish (Establecimientos de salud; Inmunología)
centro de vacunación sin cita [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En apenas un fin de semana un total de 2. 076 personas han acudido al centro de vacunación sin cita instalado frente al Palau de la Generalitat [...]