English (Rules of Court)
service of process [correct]
OBS: service of process: Summons and warrant compelling the appearance of the defendant.
OBS: service of process: Expression and observation reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Règles de procédure)
signification d'un acte de procédure [correct, feminine noun]; signification d'une procédure [avoid, feminine noun]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
notificación [correct, feminine noun]; entrega de la citación [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: notificación : La citación(summons) u orden de detención(warrant for arrest) el juez a raíz de una denuncia reciben el nombre genérico de "process".
OBS: notificación y entrega de la citación : Expresiones y observación reproducidas del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.