English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
documentation of usage [correct]
DEF: The citation of a text demonstrating the use of a term in an original-language source.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
attestation d'usage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Citation d'un contexte prouvant l'usage d'un terme dans une source.
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
constancia de uso [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Citación de un texto que demuestra el uso de un término en una fuente en lengua original.