English (Taxation; Customs and Excise)
tax amnesty [correct]
CONT: "Tax amnesty" is a limited-time opportunity for a specified group of taxpayers to pay a defined amount in exchange for forgiveness of a tax liability (including interest and penalties) relating to a previous tax period or periods and without fear of criminal prosecution. It typically expires when some authority begins a tax investigation of the past-due tax. ... Canada has a "tax amnesty" under both the "Income Tax Act" for income tax-related offences and under the "Excise Tax Act" for GST/HST (goods and services tax/harmonized sales tax) matters.
French (Fiscalité; Douanes et accise)
amnistie fiscale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: amnistie fiscale : terme tiré du mini-lexique «Droit fiscal» et reproduit avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Aduana e impuestos internos)
amnistía fiscal [correct, feminine noun]; amnistía tributaria [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En la literatura se suele citar, por su carácter global, la definición aportada por Lerman [...] : por amnistía fiscal, "se entiende una medida o conjunto de medidas con el fin de condonar penas o sanciones de carácter civil y criminal a los contribuyentes, que admitan voluntariamente no haber pagado la deuda impositiva correspondiente a impuestos de períodos precedentes —o haberlo hecho parcialmente—, y que ahora declaran por entero".