English (Cytology)
flagellum [correct]
DEF: a long, mobile, whiplike projection from the free surface of a cell, serving as a locomotor organelle ...
French (Cytologie)
flagelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formation cellulaire, se présentant sous l'aspect d'un filament mobile et servant d'organe locomoteur à certains protozoaires.
Spanish (Citología)
flagelo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En citología, estructura muy larga y flexible dotada con movimiento propio, que sirve a la célula que lo porta para trasladarse o para mover el medio a su alrededor.