English (Morphology and General Physiology; Biotechnology)
endoplasm [correct]
DEF: The inner, semifluid portion of the cytoplasm.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biotechnologie)
endoplasme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie centrale du cytoplasme chez les amibiens.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Biotecnología)
endoplasma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte del citoplasma que rodea al núcleo y que está a su vez rodeada por el exoplasma.