English (Symptoms (Medicine))
steatosis [correct]
DEF: A disorder involving the accumulation of fat in cells.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
stéatose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Accumulation cytoplasmique de lipides par infiltration simple.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
esteatosis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acumulación anormal de grasa [...] usualmente en forma de triglicéridos, en el citoplasma de células parenquimatosas, como por ejemplo hepatocitos.