English (Genetics)
cytidine [correct]
DEF: A nucleoside comprising one cytosine molecule linked to a D-ribose sugar molecule. The derived nucleotides, cytidine mono-, di-, and triphosphate (CMP, CDP, and CTP respectively) participate in various biochemical reactions.
French (Génétique)
cytidine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nucléoside résultant de la condensation de la cytosine et du ribose.
Spanish (Genética)
citidina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nucleósido de citosina con ribosa o desoxirribosa.