English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
nucleotide base
CONT: The sequence of nucleotide bases along the linear chain of the DNA molecule specifies the structure of the proteins that are the construction materials of the cell and the catalysts of its intricate biochemical reactions.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
base nucléotidique [feminine noun]
CONT: La séquence des bases nucléotidiques, le long de la chaîne linéaire des molécules d'ADN, détermine la structure des milliers de protéines. Ces protéines sont les matériaux de base de la cellule et les catalyseurs de réactions biochimiques complexes qui s'y déroulent.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología)
base nucleótida [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Elementos que conforman un filamento de ADN : adenina, citosina guanina y timina.