English (Biochemistry)
citrate [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Biochimie)
citrate [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.
Spanish (Bioquímica)
citrato [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sal o éster del ácido cítrico.