English (Taxation; Rules of Court; Social Legislation)
individual [correct, noun, Ontario]; private individual [correct, Canada]; private person [correct, Canada]
OBS: private person: expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Fiscalité; Règles de procédure; Législation sociale)
particulier [correct, see observation, masculine noun, Canada, Ontario]; personne physique [correct, feminine noun, Canada, Ontario]; personne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: particulier : terme recommandé par le Comité d'uniformisation des règles de procédure civile dans le cadre du PAJLO.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Reglamento procesal; Legislación social)
particular [correct, masculine noun]; persona natural [feminine noun]
DEF: Simple ciudadano [...], a diferencia de la autoridad y sus agentes.
OBS: particular: término y definición reproducidos del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.