English (Internet and Telematics)
netizen [correct, see observation]; Net citizen [correct]; Internet citizen [correct]
DEF: An active participant in Internet society, either through contributing to newsgroups/mailing lists, running an interesting [Web site], participating in online chat, or contributing constructively in some other manner.
OBS: A citizen of the Internet.
OBS: netizen: The Translation Bureau recommends in its 2007 Linguistic Recommendation (LR-3) that "Net" not be capitalized when it forms part of a compound written as one word.
French (Internet et télématique)
citoyen du Net [correct, masculine noun]; citoyen d'Internet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: C'est l'étape ultime où l'étudiant devient citoyen d'Internet, capable de créer ses propres contacts, de choisir son information, d'utiliser les ressources numériques pour son apprentissage, de publier ses propres documents.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
ciudadano de la red [correct, masculine noun, Argentina, Mexico]; ciuredano [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; ciberciudadano [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; ciudadano de la Web [avoid, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: ciudadano de la Web : En español, es frecuente ver el término "web" empleado para referirse a Internet a pesar de que no son sinónimos. Se desaconseja utilizarlos como si lo fueran.