English (Demography)
dweller; inhabitant
DEF: Citizen that resides in a particular geographic area.
OBS: inhabitant: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Démographie)
habitant [masculine noun]
Spanish (Demografía)
habitante [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ciudadano que tiene su residencia en un espacio determinado.
OBS: habitante: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.