English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security)
data integrity [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: The property of data whose accuracy and consistency are preserved regardless of changes made.
OBS: data integrity: designation and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA); designation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
PHR: data integrity report
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
intégrité des données [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Propriété des données dont l'exactitude et la cohérence sont préservées, quel que soit le type de modifications qu'elles subissent.
OBS: intégrité des données : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA) et par l'Association française de normalisation (AFNOR); désignation uniformisée par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
PHR: rapport sur l'intégrité des données
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
integridad de los datos [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; integridad de datos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Garantía que los datos no han sido alterados ni destruidos.
OBS: integridad de los datos : designación y definición aceptadas oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).