English (Types of Aircraft; Commercial Aviation)
combination aircraft [correct, officially approved]; combi aircraft [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An aircraft which transports both passengers and cargo on the same flight with the cargo held in the belly pit below the passenger cabin.
OBS: combination aircraft; combi aircraft: designations officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Types d'aéronefs; Aviation commerciale)
aéronef mixte [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; aéronef combi [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aéronef mixte; aéronef combi : désignations uniformisées par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tipos de aeronaves; Aviación comercial)
aeronave mixta [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aeronave mixta : designación aceptada oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).