English (Citizenship and Immigration; Air Transport)
inadmissible person [correct, noun, officially approved]
OBS: A person who is not allowed to enter or stay in Canada.
OBS: inadmissible person: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Transport aérien)
personne interdite de territoire [correct, feminine noun]; interdit de territoire [correct, masculine noun]; personne non admissible [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; personne inadmissible [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une personne qui n'est pas autorisée à entrer au Canada ou à y rester.
OBS: personne non admissible : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración; Transporte aéreo)
persona no admisible [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Persona a quien le es o le será rehusada la admisión a un Estado por las autoridades correspondientes.
OBS: persona no admisible : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).