English (Meteorology; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
Richardson number [correct]
DEF: Non-dimensional number (Ri) arising in the study of shearing flows of a stratified fluid ...
French (Météorologie; Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
nombre de Richardson [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre sans dimension (Ri) intervenant dans l'étude des courants de cisaillement dans un fluide stratifié [...]
Spanish (Meteorología; Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física))
número de Richardson [masculine noun]
DEF: Número sin dimensiones(Ri), que aparece al estudiar corrientes con cizalladura en fluidos estratificados [...]