English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
hard-boiled egg [correct]; hard-cooked egg [correct]
DEF: An egg simmered in its shell until it reaches a hard consistency, usually [in] 12-15 minutes.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
œuf dur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Œuf bouilli dans sa coque jusqu'à ce que le jaune et le blanc soient devenus solides.
CONT: Épinards aux anchois et aux œufs durs.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
huevo duro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Huevo] cocido con la cáscara, en agua hirviendo, hasta llegarse a cuajar enteramente yema y clara.