English (Egg Industry)
egg grading [correct]
DEF: The grouping of eggs into lots having similar characteristics as to quality and weight.
French (Oeufs (Industrie de l'alimentation))
classement des œufs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Classement des œufs : [...] Pour classer les œufs, on tient compte des facteurs suivants : la qualité de l'état intérieur, le poids, la propreté et la coquille.
Spanish (Huevos (Industria alimentaria))
clasificación de huevos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La clasificación de huevos se realiza en cuatro calidades : A, B, C y D, [...] la clara o albúmina y el germen y también por tamaño y peso [...]