English (Optics; Lighting)
artificial moonlight [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Illumination of an intensity between that of starlight and that of a full moon on a clear night.
OBS: artificial moonlight: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Optique; Éclairage)
clair de lune artificiel [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Éclairage dont l'intensité est intermédiaire entre celles des lumières reçues des étoiles et de la pleine lune, par nuit claire.
OBS: clair de lune artificiel : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Óptica; Iluminación)
claro de luna artificial [masculine noun]
DEF: Iluminación de intensidad comprendida entre la luz de las estrellas y la de la luna llena en una noche clara.