English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
clarification [correct]
CONT: The actual processing of raw milk begins with either separation or clarification. These machines are essentially similar except that in the clarifier the cream and milk fractions are not separated.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
clarifixation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération consistant à homogénéiser la crème par passage dans une turbine à la partie supérieure du bol et à la réintroduire dans le lait.
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
clarificación [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La clarificación tiene por objeto la eliminación de partículas orgánicas e inorgánicas y aglomerados de proteínas.