English (Botany)
glaucous [correct, adjective]
DEF: Of a pale, yellow-green color; of a bluish-gray or bluish-white color.
OBS: A characteristic of certain grasses.
French (Botanique)
glauque [correct]
Spanish (Botánica)
glauco [correct, adjective]
DEF: De color verde claro.