English (Mineralogy)
chlorospinel [correct]
DEF: A variety of spinel ... of a green colour, due to the presence of copper.
French (Minéralogie)
chlorospinelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de spinelle vert gazon, contenant un peu de cuivre.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
cloroespinela [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variedad de espinela de color verde claro.