English (Mineralogy; Economic Geology)
porpezite [correct]; palladium gold [correct]
DEF: A mineral consisting of a native alloy of palladium (5-10%) and gold.
French (Minéralogie; Géologie économique)
porpezite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Minéral composé d'un] alliage naturel d'or et de palladium.
Spanish (Mineralogía; Geología económica)
porpezita [correct, feminine noun]; porpecita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Oro nativo que contiene de 5 a 10 por ciento de paladio [...]
OBS: [La porpezita] cristaliza en el sistema cúbico y se encuentra en forma de arborescencias o de pepitas de color amarillo claro.