English (Atmospheric Physics)
clear air [correct, see observation]
DEF: Air which is devoid of clouds or fog.
OBS: clear air: In some contexts, air which is devoid of any solid or liquid particles which would reduce visibility.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
air clair [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; air limpide [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Air sans nuage ni brouillard.
OBS: air clair; air limpide : Dans certains contextes, air ne contenant aucune particule solide ou liquide susceptible de réduire la visibilité.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
aire claro [see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Aire sin nubes ni niebla.
OBS: aire claro : En ciertos casos, aire sin partículas, sólidas o líquidas, que reduzcan la visibilidad.