English (Programming Languages)
metaclass [correct]
CONT: A metaclass is a class whose instances are classes.
French (Langages de programmation)
métaclasse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] une métaclasse est une classe dont les instances sont des classes [...]
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
metaclase [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En programación orientada a objetos, una metaclase es una clase cuyas instancias son clases.