English (Baseball and Softball)
push bunt [correct, noun]
CONT: A push bunt is any bunt where you want to push the bunted ball past the pitcher in order to get the ball into an area of the infield where the infielders will not have time to get the ball.
French (Baseball et softball)
push bunt [correct, masculine noun]; push-bunt [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le joueur d'arrêt court doit s'assurer qu'il n'y a pas de risque de réalisation d'un push-bunt [...] avant de prendre sa base.
Spanish (Béisbol y softball)
toque empujado [correct, masculine noun]; push [masculine noun]
CONT: Toque empujado o push : Conociendo los movimientos de la defensa, hay bateadores que dominan esta clase de toque. Aquí lo que se trata es de conectar a la bola fuerte, empujándola hacia los huecos que dejan el "short-stop" y la segunda base en sus movimientos.