English (Plastics Manufacturing)
textile glass staple fibre product [correct]
OBS: Self-defining term.
French (Plasturgie)
verranne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Nom d'une classe de produits en verre textile, constitués de fibres discontinues.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
producto de fibra corta de vidrio textil [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Clase de productos de vidrio textil constituidos por fibras cortas.