English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
conversion operator [correct]
CONT: A conversion operator is a special kind of class member function. It [is used to convert] a value of a class type to a value of some other type.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
opérateur de conversion [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Programas y programación (Informática))
operador de conversión [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Se utiliza para convertir un objeto de una clase a otro tipo mediante la utilización del operador "tipo".