English (Political Systems; International Relations)
oligarchy [correct]
DEF: A form of government in which the exercise of power is restricted to a few people or families ...
French (Régimes politiques; Relations internationales)
oligarchie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Système politique dans lequel le pouvoir appartient à un petit nombre d'individus ou de familles, à une classe sociale restreinte et privilégiée.
Spanish (Regímenes políticos; Relaciones internacionales)
oligarquía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Régimen político en que el poder está controlado por un pequeño grupo o clase de individuos privilegiados.