English (Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport); Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
appropriate airworthiness requirements [correct, plural, officially approved]
DEF: The comprehensive and detailed airworthiness codes established, adopted or accepted by a Contracting State for the class of aircraft, engine or propeller under consideration. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: appropriate airworthiness requirements: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien); Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
règlement applicable de navigabilité [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Règlement de navigabilité complet et détaillé, adopté ou accepté par un État contractant pour la classe d'aéronefs, le moteur ou l'hélice considérés. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: règlement applicable de navigabilité : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Vigilancia y formalidades (Transporte aéreo); Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
requisitos adecuados de aeronavegabilidad [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Códigos de aeronavegabilidad, completos y detallados, establecidos, adoptados o aceptados por un Estado contratante, para la clase de aeronave, de motor o de hélice en cuestión. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: requisitos adecuados de aeronavegabilidad: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).