English (Types of Ships and Boats; Pleasure Boating and Yachting; Sailing)
keelboat [correct]; keel-boat [correct]; keel boat [correct]
DEF: A shallow freight boat formerly used on the Mississippi, usually towed or poled or rowed, but having a keel to permit sailing.
French (Types de bateaux; Yachting et navigation de plaisance; Voile)
quillard [correct, masculine noun]; bateau à quille [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Voilier utilisé en compétition, d'un tonnage plus élevé que le dériveur et qui se distingue aussi de ce dernier par une quille, fréquemment lestée.
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Vela y navegación de placer; Vela)
barco de quilla [correct, masculine noun]; yate de quilla [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El H-Boat tiene exponentes en todas las zonas de vela europeas. Se trata de la mayor clase internacional de barcos de quilla, tanto en lo que se refiere a las actividades de regata, como en el número de barcos construidos.