English (Education Theory and Methods)
master class [correct]; masterclass [correct]
DEF: An advanced class given by a person of distinguished skill ...
CONT: Master classes are a new and innovative way to increase the capacity of energy agencies to place themselves at the forefront of energy investments across Europe. Consisting of 16 hours of interactive tuition and training, the classes focus on topics such as market facilitation, project development, financing solutions and other related topics. The format of the classes includes lectures, workshops, case studies and guest lectures from agencies and organisations relevant to energy investments.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
classe de maître [correct, feminine noun]; cours de maître [correct, masculine noun]; atelier de maître [masculine noun]; master class [feminine noun, France]; master classe [feminine noun, France]
DEF: Session de formation extraordinaire dispensée par un artiste ou une personnalité que sa compétence, son autorité ou sa notoriété distinguent dans son domaine.
OBS: classe de maître : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 16 mars 2021.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
clase magistral [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Clase, taller o seminario dictado por expertos en un área o una materia.
OBS: clase magistral : La Fundación del Español Urgente(Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, explica que "clase magistral" es preferible a la expresión inglesa "master class".