English (Trade)
trade [correct, noun]
DEF: Now generally taken to mean the buying and selling of goods ... It is one of the two main divisions of commerce, the other including aids to trade such as transport, banking and insurance.
French (Commerce)
commerce [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Activité consistant à acheter des biens, services ou des valeurs pour les revendre (après transformation ou non), pour les louer ou pour en céder l'usage ou l'avantage contre un prix.
Spanish (Comercio)
comercio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Actividad propia del intercambio. Representa la negociación que hacen las personas físicas o jurídicas y los Estados comprando, vendiendo o permutando toda clase de bienes.