English (The Stars (Astronomy))
young star [correct]
CONT: A young star is apparently blasting high-speed gas jets from its poles, carving a void through the dense molecular cloud that was its birthplace, according to an international team of astronomers. ... The timing of stellar birth phases depends a lot on the star's environment. If a star has nearby companion stars, or if it starts forming planets in its disk, these objects can clear away gas that feeds the jets, terminating them more quickly than an isolated star without planets.
French (Étoiles (Astronomie))
étoile jeune [correct, feminine noun]; jeune étoile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par exemple, si quelqu'un avait observé notre système solaire il y a 4 milliards et demi d'années, c'est probablement ce qu'il aurait vu : une étoile jeune, le Soleil, entourée d'un immense disque de matière : promesse de merveilles à venir.
CONT: Beta Pictoris, jeune étoile de magnitude 4 émettant beaucoup dans l'IR [infrarouge]. Elle est entourée d'un disque de matière qui devrait donner naissance à une ou plusieurs planètes, avec le temps.
Spanish (Estrellas (Astronomía))
estrella joven [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las de la población I son [...] estrellas jóvenes; forman asociaciones estelares cuyos componentes, de igual edad y origen, pertenecen a la misma clase espectral; las hay en constante formación, en aquellas regiones de la Galaxia donde abundan las concentraciones de materia interestelar.