English (Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications)
throughput class negotiation [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Throughput class negotiation is an optional user facility agreed for a period of time which can be used by a DTE [data terminal equipment] for virtual calls. The facility ... permits negotiation on a per call basis of the throughput classes.
OBS: throughput class negotiation: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Télécommunications)
négociation de classe de débit [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: La négociation de classe de débit est un service complémentaire facultatif d'usager faisant l'objet d'un accord pour une période donnée et pouvant être utilisé par un ETTD [équipement terminal de traitement de données] pour les communications virtuelles. Ce service complémentaire [...] permet la négociation des classes de débit, communication par communication.
OBS: négociation de classe de débit : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Telecomunicaciones)
negociación de clase de caudal [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: negociación de clase de caudal : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).