English (Air Transport)
clause class [correct, officially approved]
OBS: clause class: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
classe de cause [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: classe de cause : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
clase de causa [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: clase de causa : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).