English (Software)
job priority [correct]
DEF: A value assigned to a job that together with an assigned job class,determines the precedence to be used in scheduling the job and allocating resources to it.
French (Logiciels)
priorité de travaux [feminine noun]
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
prioridad de los trabajos [correct, feminine noun]; prioridad del trabajo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valor establecido para un trabajo que, junto a una asignación de clase, determina la prioridad que se va a usar al planificar y asignar recursos a dicho trabajo.