English (Economic Fluctuations)
monetary nominalism [correct]
CONT: The principle of monetary nominalism according to which a mark always remains a mark (Mark gleich Mark) was set aside when it was considered contrary to fairness and good faith (Treu und Glauben) for a debtor to try to pay his debt in marks which had become worthless.
French (Fluctuations économiques)
nominalisme monétaire [correct, masculine noun]; stabilité de l'unité monétaire [feminine noun]
DEF: Le deuxième principe est celui du nominalisme monétaire (ou de stabilité de l'unité monétaire) : il consiste à admettre que l'unité monétaire conserve toujours la même valeur au cours du temps [...]
Spanish (Fluctuaciones económicas)
nominalismo monetario [correct, masculine noun]; nominalismo monetarista [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El principio clásico del llamado nominalismo monetario o monetarista [...] supone la invariabilidad del valor del signo monetario : un sucre es y será siempre un sucre, cualquiera sea la alteración que en la realidad sufra a consecuencia de fenómenos como la inflación.