English (Racquet Sports)
flat forehand drive [correct]
OBS: Both the French and Spanish make much use of the anglicism «drive», albeit not in a correct fashion: In English «drive» is supposed to imply a ball hit with a lot of pace to win a point outright, regardless of the type of spin used to accomplish this task, and regardless of which side it is hit (forehand or backhand). (The terms "shot" and "stroke", being more neutral, need not imply any added spin whatsoever.) However in both French and Spanish, «drive» is also used often as a synonym for "forehand" (shot/stroke).
French (Sports de raquette)
coup droit frappé à plat [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
drive plano [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Trayectoria recta, poco efecto, golpe clásico del tenis. Es el golpe más rápido que existe.