English (Meats and Meat Industries)
quality grade [correct]
DEF: Grade based on amount and distribution of finish on an animal.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
classement de qualité [masculine noun]
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
grado de calidad [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los grados de calidad para la clasificación de carne en canal serán : a) supremo, b) selecto, c) bueno, d) standard, e) comercial.