English (Types of Wood; Structural Framework)
structural grade [correct]
CONT: Most softwood lumber is assigned either an appearance grade or a structural grade based on visual review by a lumber grader ...
French (Sortes de bois; Charpentes)
qualité charpente [correct, feminine noun]; qualité de charpente [correct, feminine noun]; qualité structure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La qualité charpente présente des gros nœuds tombants avec une présence d'aubier importante.
CONT: [Une des] essences de bois principalement utilisées [est] le sapin de pays qualité de charpente.
Spanish (Tipos de madera; Estructuras (Construcción))
calidad estructural [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Existen diversos tipos de clasificación mecánica [que utilizan] diferentes principios para determinar la calidad estructural de la madera tales como vibración acústica, rayos X y flexión.