English (Meteorology; Climatology)
Alisov's classification of climate [correct]
DEF: A genetic scheme, based on physical causes, for classifying climate proposed by Alisov in the 1950s as distinct from an empirical method based almost entirely on observations.
French (Météorologie; Climatologie)
classification des climats d'Alisov [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Schéma génétique de classification des climats proposé par Alisov dans les années 50 et basé sur les causes physiques.
OBS: Le système de classification des climats d'Alisov se distingue de la méthode empirique basée presque entièrement sur l'observation.
Spanish (Meteorología; Climatología)
clasificación de los climas de Alisov [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Esquema genético, basado en causas físicas, de clasificación de los climas, propuesto por Alisov en los años cincuenta, distinto del método empírico, basado casi totalmente en la observación.