English (Climatology)
genetic classification of climates [correct]
DEF: Classification of climates in terms of their conditions of formation and, in particular, of the general atmospheric circulation.
OBS: genetic classification of climates: This type of classification has been made by Alisov and Flohn.
French (Climatologie)
classification génétique des climats [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Classification des climats d'après les conditions de leur formation et, en particulier, d'après les conditions de la circulation atmosphérique générale.
OBS: classification génétique des climats : Ce type de classification a été effectuée par Alissov et Flohn.
Spanish (Climatología)
clasificación genética de los climas [feminine noun]
DEF: Clasificación de los climas, atendiendo a su génesis y, en particular, a la circulación general de la atmósfera.
OBS: clasificación genética de los climas : Este tipo de clasificación ha sido realizado por Alisov y Flohn.