English (Human Diseases; Cardiovascular System)
secondary hypertension [correct]
OBS: I15: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines; Système cardio-vasculaire)
hypertension artérielle secondaire [correct, feminine noun]; hypertension secondaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas de l'hypertension artérielle secondaire, elle est souvent le résultat de troubles endocriniens, de problèmes de reins ou encore d'une malformation cardiaque.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas; Sistema cardiovascular)
hipertensión secundaria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aumento de la presión arterial (PA) sistémica por una causa identificable.
OBS: I15 : código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.