English (The Heart)
silent myocardial ischaemia [correct]; silent myocardial ischemia [correct]
CONT: Silent myocardial ischemia is defined as objective documentation of myocardial ischemia in the absence of angina or anginal equivalents.
OBS: I25.6: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Cœur)
ischémie myocardique asymptomatique [correct, feminine noun]; ischémie du myocarde asymptomatique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: I25.6 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Corazón)
isquemia silente del miocardio [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: I25. 6 : código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.