English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System)
toxic encephalopathy [correct]
CONT: Toxic encephalopathy describes acute mental status alteration due to medications, illicit drugs, or toxic chemicals.
OBS: G92: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux)
encéphalopathie toxique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: G92 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema nervioso)
encefalopatía tóxica [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: G92 : código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.