English (Human Diseases; Nervous System; Muscles and Tendons)
spinal muscular atrophy, unspecified [correct, noun]
OBS: G12.9: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines; Système nerveux; Muscles et tendons)
amyotrophie spinale, sans précision [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: G12.9 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas; Sistema nervioso; Músculos y tendones)
atrofia muscular espinal, sin otra especificación [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: G12. 9 : código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.