English (Bacterial Diseases; Nervous System)
Haemophilus meningitis [correct]
OBS: G00.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Système nerveux)
méningite à Haemophilus [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: G00.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades bacterianas; Sistema nervioso)
meningitis por hemófilos [correct, feminine noun]; meningitis por Haemophilus [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Meningitis bacteriana causada por Haemophilus influenzae, por lo general del tipo b.
OBS: G00. 0 : código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.