English (The Heart)
endocarditis, valve unspecified [correct]
OBS: I38: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Cœur)
endocardite, valvule non précisée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: I38 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Corazón)
endocarditis, válvula no especificada [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: I38 : código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.