English (The Heart)
thrombosis of atrium, auricular appendage, and ventricle as current complications following acute myocardial infarction [correct]
OBS: I23.6: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Cœur)
thrombose de l'oreillette, de l'auricule et du ventricule comme complication récente d'un infarctus aigu du myocarde [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: I23.6 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Corazón)
trombosis de la aurícula, apéndice auricular y ventrículo como complicación presente posterior al infarto agudo del miocardio [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: I23. 6 : código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.