English (Bacterial Diseases; Nervous System)
streptococcal meningitis [correct]
OBS: G00.2: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Système nerveux)
méningite à streptocoques [correct, feminine noun]; méningite streptococcique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: G00.2 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades bacterianas; Sistema nervioso)
meningitis estreptocócica [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: G00. 2 : código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.