English (Human Diseases; Nervous System)
special epileptic syndromes [correct, plural]
OBS: G40.5: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines; Système nerveux)
syndromes épileptiques particuliers [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: G40.5 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas; Sistema nervioso)
síndromes epilépticos especiales [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: G40. 5 : código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.