English (Vessels (Medicine); The Lungs)
primary pulmonary arterial hypertension [correct]; idiopathic pulmonary arterial hypertension [correct]; primary pulmonary hypertension [correct]; idiopathic pulmonary hypertension [correct]
CONT: Primary (or idiopathic) pulmonary hypertension is an uncommon disease, the diagnosis of which can be established only after a thorough search for the usual causes of pulmonary hypertension.
OBS: I27.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine); Poumons)
hypertension artérielle pulmonaire primitive [correct, feminine noun]; HTAPP [correct, feminine noun]; hypertension artérielle pulmonaire idiopathique [correct, feminine noun]; hypertension pulmonaire primitive [correct, feminine noun]; hypertension pulmonaire idiopathique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'hypertension pulmonaire primitive (ou idiopathique) est une maladie rare dont le diagnostic est établi uniquement après que l'on a éliminé les autres causes habituelles d'hypertension pulmonaire.
CONT: Les anomalies anatomiques découvertes chez les patients atteints d'hypertension artérielle pulmonaire primitive (HTAPP) sont localisées au cœur droit et aux poumons.
OBS: I27.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Redes vasculares (Medicina); Pulmones)
hipertensión pulmonar primaria [correct, feminine noun]; hipertensión de la arteria pulmonar idiopática primaria [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: I27. 0 : código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.