English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System)
tension headache [correct]; tension-type headache [correct]
CONT: A tension headache is generally a diffuse, mild to moderate pain in your head that's often described as feeling like a tight band around your head. A tension headache (tension-type headache) is the most common type of headache, and yet its causes aren't well understood.
OBS: G44.2: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux)
céphalée de tension [correct, feminine noun]; céphalée dite de tension [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La céphalée de tension est le type de mal de tête le plus fréquent. [...] Nous avons cru que ces maux de tête étaient causés par le stress ou par la tension musculaire (d’où son nom). Mais il est devenu clair que la tension musculaire est associée à toutes sortes de maux de tête, y compris la migraine.
OBS: G44.2 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema nervioso)
cefalea debida a tensión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] cefalea en el que persona presenta un dolor opresivo, frecuentemente en las dos mitades de la cabeza.
OBS: G44. 2 : código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.