English (Human Diseases; Nervous System)
tarsal tunnel syndrome [correct]
OBS: G57.5: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines; Système nerveux)
syndrome du canal tarsien [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: G57.5 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas; Sistema nervioso)
síndrome del túnel calcáneo [correct, masculine noun]; síndrome del túnel tarsiano [correct, masculine noun]; síndrome del canal tarsiano [correct, masculine noun]; síndrome de atrapamiento del nervio tibial posterior [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de manifestaciones clínicas debidas a la compresión del nervio tibial posterior a nivel del túnel del tarso.
OBS: G57. 5 : código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.