English (Human Diseases; Nervous System; Muscles and Tendons)
spinal muscular atrophy and related syndromes [correct, noun]
OBS: G12: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines; Système nerveux; Muscles et tendons)
amyotrophie spinale et syndromes apparentés [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: G12 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas; Sistema nervioso; Músculos y tendones)
atrofia muscular espinal y síndromes afines [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: G12 : código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.