English (The Heart)
rupture of chordae tendineae as current complication following acute myocardial infarction [correct]
OBS: I23.4: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Cœur)
rupture des cordages tendineux comme complication récente d'un infarctus aigu du myocarde [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: I23.4 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Corazón)
ruptura de las cuerdas tendinosas como complicación presente posterior al infarto agudo del miocardio [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: I23. 4 : código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.