English (Human Diseases; Nervous System)
tropical spastic paraplegia [correct]
OBS: G04.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines; Système nerveux)
paraplégie spastique tropicale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: G04.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas; Sistema nervioso)
paraplejía espástica tropical [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Paraplejía debida a una mielopatía por infección con el virus HTLV-I [human T-cell leukaemia virus type 1].
OBS: G04. 1 : código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.