English (The Heart)
rupture of papillary muscle as current complication following acute myocardial infarction [correct]
OBS: I23.5: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Cœur)
rupture du muscle papillaire comme complication récente d'un infarctus aigu du myocarde [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: I23.5 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Corazón)
ruptura de músculo papilar como complicación presente posterior al infarto agudo del miocardio [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: I23. 5 : código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.