English (The Heart)
tricuspid stenosis [correct]; rheumatic tricuspid valve stenosis [correct]
CONT: Rheumatic tricuspid valve stenosis is often associated with tricuspid insufficiency and left-sided valve disease.
OBS: I07.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Cœur)
sténose tricuspidienne [correct, feminine noun]; sténose de la valvule tricuspide rhumatismale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: I07.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Corazón)
estenosis tricúspide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estrechamiento de la abertura de la válvula tricúspide [que] restringe el flujo sanguíneo entre la parte superior (aurícula) e inferior (ventrículo) del lado derecho del corazón.
OBS: I07. 0 : código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.