English (Finance)
liquidity crisis [correct]
CONT: ... the higher the ratio of debt to GDP, or the lower the ratio of international reserves to imports, the greater the threat of a sudden liquidity crisis and the lower the country's risk rating.
French (Finances)
crise de liquidité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La hausse du ratio dette/PIB ou la baisse du ratio réserves internationales/importations ne feront qu'accroître le risque d'une crise soudaine de liquidité et abaisser la cote du pays.
Spanish (Finanzas)
crisis de liquidez [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: ... cuanto más alta es la razón entre la deuda y el PIB, o cuanto más baja es la razón entre las reservas internacionales y las importaciones, tanto mayor es el peligro de una crisis repentina de liquidez y más baja la clasificación del país por el riesgo.