English (Air Safety)
safety not assured [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The risk classification of an aircraft proximity in which the safety of the aircraft may have been compromised.
OBS: safety not assured: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
sécurité non assurée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Classe de risque d'un cas de proximité d'aéronefs dans lequel la sécurité des aéronefs a pu être compromise.
OBS: sécurité non assurée : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
seguridad no garantizada [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Clasificación de riesgo de una situación de proximidad de aeronaves en la que habría podido quedar comprometida la seguridad de las aeronaves.
OBS: seguridad no garantizada: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).