English (Information Processing (Informatics))
string length [correct]
DEF: In sorting, the record number of a string.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
longueur de chaîne [feminine noun]
DEF: Lors d'un tri, numéro d'enregistrement de la chaîne.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
longitud de cadena [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En la clasificación, número de registro de una serie.