English (Military Administration)
registered matter [correct, NATO]
DEF: Any classified matter registered, usually by number, and accounted for periodically.
OBS: registered matter: term and definition standardized by NATO in the AAP-6 standard published in 1998, but not included in the 2014 version.
French (Administration militaire)
question enregistrée [correct, feminine noun, NATO]
DEF: Toute question classifiée, ordinairement enregistrée par numéro, et faisant l'objet d'un inventaire périodique.
OBS: question enregistrée : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN dans la norme AAP-6 de 1998, mais non repris dans l'édition de 2014.
Spanish (Administración militar)
asunto registrado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cualquier asunto clasificado y registrado con un número, que se somete a revisión de forma periódica.