English (Computer Memories)
word capacity [correct]
DEF: The selection of one of the word lengths of the devices as a datum and the classifying of different operations as partial or multiples of these lengths for working.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
longueur de référence [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
capacidad de palabras [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Se relaciona con la selección como referencia, de una de las longitudes de palabra del equipo de computación y de esta forma clasificar diversas operaciones como parciales o múltiples de dichas longitudes para trabajar con ellas.