English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts); Security Devices; Coins and Bank Notes)
optically variable ink [correct]; OVI [correct]; optical variable ink [correct]; OVI [correct]; OVI; colour-shifting ink [correct]
DEF: [An ink that changes its] visual characteristic depending on the viewing angle and/or the quality of a stimulating (light) source.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique); Dispositifs de sécurité; Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque)
encre optiquement variable [correct, feminine noun]; encre optique variable [correct, feminine noun]; EOV [correct, feminine noun]; EOV; encre de couleur changeante [correct, feminine noun]; ECC [correct, feminine noun]; ECC
DEF: Encre dont la caractéristique visuelle varie selon l'angle de vue et/ou la qualité d'une source stimulante/lumineuse.
Spanish (Tintas y colores (Artes gráficas); Dispositivos de seguridad; Monedas y billetes)
tinta ópticamente variable [correct, feminine noun]; tinta OVI [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El Pasaporte posee elementos de seguridad basados en técnicas modernas que se pueden clasificar en tres niveles : Nivel 1 : Elementos de seguridad visibles a simple vista por cualquier persona :[...] Imagen con tinta ópticamente variable en la Hoja de Personalización.