English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence; Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
named entity recognizer [correct]
CONT: Named entity recognizers are normally trained to detect mentions of locations, organizations and person names, [but] in the context of [question answering], the system also needs to cover movie titles, [song titles], common nouns such as 'president', etc.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle; Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
reconnaisseur d'entités nommées [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial; Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
reconocedor de entidades nombradas [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un reconocedor de entidades nombradas tiene como objetivo identificar y clasificar las entidades nombradas presentes en un texto, como nombres propios de personas, lugares, compañías, entre otros.