English (Telecommunications; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
unconfirmed rate track [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An altitude track for which the pattern of the last few altitude reports received from the intruder does not allow the track to be classified in any other way.
OBS: unconfirmed rate track: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
piste à taux de variation non confirmé [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Piste de données d'altitude que les derniers comptes rendus d'altitude reçus de l'intrus ne permettent pas de classer autrement.
OBS: piste à taux de variation non confirmé : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
rastro con cambio de altitud sin confirmar [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Rastro de altitud para el que la configuración en los últimos informes de altitud recibidos del intruso no permite clasificar el rastro de otra manera.
OBS: rastro con cambio de altitud sin confirmar: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).