English (Law of Contracts (common law); Sales (Marketing); Stock Exchange)
firm sale [correct]; absolute sale
DEF: A sale which involves no conditions on the part of either the seller or the buyer.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Vente; Bourse)
vente ferme [correct, feminine noun]; vente définitive [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Vente qui a un caractère absolument définitif.
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law); Ventas (Comercialización); Bolsa de valores)
venta en firme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Compraventa sin cláusula restrictiva alguna.