English (Foreign Trade; Insurance)
rider [correct]
DEF: An endorsement or modification to a standard insurance policy to accommodate a particular need.
French (Commerce extérieur; Assurances)
avenant [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Seguros)
adición [correct, feminine noun]; cláusula adicional [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Documento o cláusula que certifica una enmienda hecha a las condiciones de un contrato, específicamente a un contrato de seguro.