English (Loans)
trigger clause [correct]
DEF: Clause in IBRD [International Bank for Reconstruction and Development] loan agreement requiring review after a certain number of years to determine whether changes in the country's economic condition warrant harder or softer loans.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
clause de déclenchement [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
cláusula de revisión [feminine noun]; cláusula condicional [feminine noun]
OBS: cláusula condicional : Fondo Monetario Internacional.