English (Treaties and Conventions; International Laws and Legal Documents)
final clause [correct]; formal clause [correct]; final provision
CONT: The principal parts of Conventions or treaties ... are the formal (or final) clauses or "clauses protocolaires" dealing with technical or formal points or matters relative to the application or entry into force of the instrument.
OBS: final clause: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Traités et alliances; Lois et documents juridiques internationaux)
clause finale [correct, feminine noun]; clause protocolaire [correct, feminine noun]; disposition finale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratados y convenios; Leyes y documentos jurídicos internacionales)
cláusula final [correct, feminine noun]; disposición final [feminine noun]
OBS: cláusula final : Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.