English (Sales (Marketing); Market Prices; Foreign Trade)
conditions of sale [correct, plural]; sales conditions [correct, plural]; terms of sale [correct, plural]; sales terms [correct, plural]
DEF: The terms and conditions upon which goods are to be sold. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Vente; Prix (Commercialisation); Commerce extérieur)
conditions de vente [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble des conditions fixées par l'entreprise à son client relativement à une commande.
Spanish (Ventas (Comercialización); Precios (Comercialización); Comercio exterior)
condiciones de venta [correct, feminine noun, plural]; modalidades de venta [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Las condiciones básicas incluyen puntos tales como : cantidad, calidad, precio, términos de entrega, seguro, pago por comisiones, controladores, y diversas cláusulas especiales.