English (Diving; Swimming; Gymnastics and Trampoline; Water Polo)
starting position [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Plongeon; Natation; Gymnastique et trampoline; Water-polo)
position de départ [correct, feminine noun]; place de départ [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
OBS: position de départ : Terme de plongeon natation, gymnastique et water-polo.
OBS: place de départ : Terme de water-polo.
Spanish (Salto (Deportes acuáticos y náuticos); Natación; Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica; Polo acuático)
posición de salida [correct, feminine noun]; posición inicial [correct, feminine noun]; posición de salto [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: posición de salida : Término de gimnásia, natación, water-polo y saltos de trampolín(clavados).
OBS: posición de salto : Término de saltos de trampolín(clavados) ;se encuentra en plural.
OBS: posición inicial: Término de gimnásia.