English (Sociology of Human Relations; Sexology)
identity management [correct, noun]
CONT: ... most gay men purposefully manage their identities and their personal information in the workplace. The strategies range from those individuals that do everything to mask their sexual orientation to those that openly disclose and share everything. Identity management is a lifelong process because it involves the individual and the environment ...
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Sexologie)
aménagement identitaire [correct, masculine noun]; aménagement de l'identité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] ensemble des choix effectués dans la présentation de soi à l'intérieur de différents contextes sociaux de façon à divulguer ou dissimuler son orientation homosexuelle [...]
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Sexología)
gestión de la identidad [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Las entrevistas] también son un proceso clave de gestión de la identidad y el principal medio a través del cual el ACNUR puede conocer a sus poblaciones de interés.