English (Applications of Electronics; IT Security; Encryption and Decryption; Banking)
key translation centre [correct, standardized]; CKT [correct, standardized]
DEF: A facility that transforms and returns keys for distribution.
OBS: key translation centre; CKT: term, abbreviation and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Applications de l'électronique; Sécurité des TI; Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Banque)
centre de traduction de clés [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; CKT [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Lieu où sont transformées les clés et d'où elles sont expédiées.
OBS: centre de traduction de clés; CKT : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.
Spanish (Aplicaciones de la electrónica; Seguridad de IT; Criptografía y desciframiento; Operaciones bancarias)
centro de traducción de claves criptográficas [masculine noun]; centro de traducción de claves codificadoras [masculine noun]
DEF: [Centro] que transforma las claves criptográficas o codificadoras, creadas por una parte, a una forma que puede usarse por una segunda parte que no comparte la clave común.