English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Nuclear Medicine)
phosphorus spectroscopy [correct, noun]
CONT: Phosphorus spectroscopy gives access to the detection of the high-energy phosphorylated metabolites ATP [adenosine triphosphate] and phosphocreatine (PCr), of the phosphate ion (Pi), and phosphomonoesters and phosphodiesters. ... Phosphorus spectroscopy is widely used to perform in vivo fully atraumatic biochemical studies ...
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Médecine nucléaire)
spectroscopie du phosphore [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Medicina nuclear)
espectroscopia del fósforo [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El estudio directo de la bionergética muscular que se realizó en estos mismos pacientes con la técnica de espectroscopia del fósforo con resonancia nuclear magnética objetivó, además, que el rendimiento energético muscular, en la insuficiencia renal crónica(IRC), es inferior a lo normal y que el pH intracelular parece ser un factor clave en la fisiopatología de este fenómeno.