English (Management Operations (General); Corporate Management (General))
key issue [correct]; key question [correct]
CONT: Key questions need to be resolved ....
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
question-clé [correct, feminine noun]; question clé [correct, feminine noun]; question clef [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ces équivalents s'emploient avec ou sans trait d'union.
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades); Gestión de la empresa (Generalidades))
interrogante clave [correct]
CONT: Un interrogante clave para quienes investigan las causas de estas crisis es cómo distribuir la causalidad.