English (Packaging; Cheese and Dairy Products)
branding [correct]
CONT: Branding of the Wrapper. Most packed butter is sold under a brand or trade mark, and the brand must carry a statement showing the net weight of the contents of package. Butter wrapped in a factory either by hand or by means of a machine ... usually carries the factory registered brand, but some factories have also special brands for patted butter for local sale.
French (Emballages; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
marquage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération qui consiste à imprimer ou à graver sur un objet naturel ou fabriqué une inscription, ou un dessin (marque de fabrique, numéro, repère, etc.).
CONT: Le marquage comporte en général [...] La dénomination légale du type de beurre (pasteurisé, laitier, salé, demi-sel) et l'indication de son origine; le poids en grammes; le numéro d'ordre de l'usine ou de l'atelier; l'indication [...] de la journée d'emballage, parfois, des conseils sur la découpe au moment de l'emploi.
Spanish (Embalajes; Productos lácteos)
marcado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Marcado, etiquetado, envase y embalaje [...] Marcado en el envase. Cada envase del producto debe llevar troquelada o impresa en tinta indeleble en su tapa la clave de la fecha de fabricación, No. de lote y clave de la planta otorgada por la Secretaría de Salubridad y Asistencia y además una etiqueta [...] con los siguientes datos : Denominación del producto [...] Nombre comercial o marca comercial registrada [...] Lista completa de ingredientes [...]