English (Air Navigation Aids; Atmospheric Physics)
grid point data in alphanumerical form [correct, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Processed meteorological data for a set of regularly spaced points on a chart, in a code form suitable for manual use. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: grid point data in alphanumerical form: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Physique de l'atmosphère)
données aux points de grille sous forme alphanumérique [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Données météorologiques traitées concernant une série de points régulièrement espacés sur une carte, présentées sous une forme codée se prêtant à une utilisation manuelle. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: données aux points de grille sous forme alphanumérique : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Física de la atmósfera)
datos reticulares en forma alfanumérica [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Datos meteorológicos tratados [o procesados], correspondientes a un conjunto de puntos de un mapa, espaciados regularmente entre sí, en clave adecuada para uso manual. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: datos reticulares en forma alfanumérica: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).