English (Metal Fasteners; Building Hardware)
coated nail [correct]
DEF: nail coated with an adhesive material to resist wear and weather or to increase its holding properties
CONT: cement-coated nails.
French (Clouterie et visserie; Quincaillerie du bâtiment)
clou enduit [correct, masculine noun]; clou recouvert d'un enduit [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Clou recouvert d'une colle ou résine destinées à faciliter son adhérence, ou bien de zinc ou d'autres matériaux pour résister aux agents de corrosion.
CONT: Clous enduits de béton.
Spanish (Clavos y tornillos; Artículos de ferretería para la construcción)
clavo revestido [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Clavos revestidos de cemento. Clavos que han sido cubiertos con cemento mediante un proceso especial. Se utilizan particularmente en suelos de parque.