English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
glans of clitoris [correct]
DEF: The erectile tissue at the end of the clitoris, which is continuous with the intermediate part of the vestibulovaginal bulbs.
OBS: glans of clitoris: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.2.02.004: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
gland du clitoris [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Extrémité conique arrondie du clitoris.
OBS: Sa structure est identique à celle du gland de la verge.
OBS: gland du clitoris : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.2.02.004 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
glande del clítoris [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Masa pequeña de tejido eréctil situada en el extremo del clítoris, entre el prepucio y el frenillo, con extrema sensibilidad erógena.
OBS: glande del clítoris : designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.2.02.004: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.