English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
corpus cavernosum of clitoris [correct]; cavernous body of clitoris [correct]
DEF: One of the two parallel columns of erectile tissue forming the body of the clitoris.
OBS: corpus cavernosum of clitoris; cavernous body of clitoris: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.2.02.005: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
corps caverneux du clitoris [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chacun des deux organes érectiles droit et gauche du clitoris [...]
OBS: corps caverneux du clitoris : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.2.02.005 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
cuerpo cavernoso del clítoris [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: cuerpo cavernoso del clítoris : designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.2.02.005: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.