English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
body of clitoris [correct]
CONT: The body of clitoris ... is formed only by the unattached parts of the two corpora cavernosa, angles posteriorly and is embedded in the connective tissues of the perineum.
OBS: body of clitoris: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.2.02.003: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
corps du clitoris [correct, masculine noun]; hampe du clitoris [former designation, correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie moyenne du clitoris formée par la réunion des deux corps caverneux en avant de l'extrémité inférieure de la symphyse pubienne.
OBS: [Le corps du clitoris] comprend deux segments, postérieur ascendant et antérieur descendant, coudés l'un sur l'autre au niveau du genou du clitoris.
OBS: corps du clitoris : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.2.02.003 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
cuerpo del clítoris [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: cuerpo del clítoris : designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.2.02.003: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.