English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
fascia of clitoris [correct]
DEF: Fibrous tissue ... surrounding the erectile tissue.
OBS: fascia of clitoris: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.2.02.007: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
fascia du clitoris [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enveloppe de tissu conjonctif autour du clitoris.
OBS: fascia du clitoris : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.2.02.007 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
fascia del clítoris [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: fascia del clítoris : designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.2.02.007: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.