English (Genitourinary Surgery; Cancers and Oncology)
radical vulvectomy [correct]
OBS: Radical vulvectomy (without nodes dissection). [Preambles and schedule of benefits (general practitioners), Quebec Govt.]
French (Chirurgie génito-urinaire; Cancers et oncologie)
vulvectomie radicale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Vulvectomie radicale (sans lymphadénectomie). [Cahier des prestations (médecins spécialistes), Gouvernement du Québec]
Spanish (Cirugía genitourinaria; Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
vulvectomía radical [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vulvectomía que consiste en la extirpación de los labios mayores y menores, el clitoris, los tejidos circundantes y los ganglios linfáticos pélvicos.