English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
2-(benzoyloxy)-N,N,2-trimethylbutan-1-aminium chloride [correct, see observation]; amyleine hydrochloride [correct]; amylocaine hydrochloride [correct]; Stovaine [correct, trademark]
OBS: Crystals ... Local anesthetic.
OBS: 2-(benzoyloxy)-N,N,2-trimethylbutan-1-aminium chloride: The capital letters "N" must be italicized; form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: Chemical formula: C14H22ClNO2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
chlorure de 2-(benzoyloxy)-N,N,2-triméthylbutan-1-aminium [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; chlorhydrate d'amyléine [correct, masculine noun]; chlorhydrate d'amylocaïne [correct, masculine noun]; Stovaïne [correct, trademark, feminine noun]; benzoate de [(diméthylaminoéthyl)-1 méthyl-1 propyle] chlorhydrate [masculine noun, obsolete]
OBS: Anesthésique local.
OBS: chlorure de 2-(benzoyloxy)-N,N,2-triméthylbutan-1-aminium : Les «N» majuscules s'écrivent en italique; forme recommandée par l'UIPCA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: Formule chimique : C14H22ClNO2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
clorhidrato de amilocaína [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química : C14H22sub>ClNO2</sub>