English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Pharmacology)
2-(acetyloxy)-N,N,N-trimethylethanaminium chloride [correct, see observation]; acetylcholine chloride [correct]
DEF: A chemical product in the form of a crystalline powder, very deliquescent, very soluble in cold water and alcohol, that is used as a cholinergic.
OBS: 2-(acetyloxy)-N,N,N-trimethylethanaminium chloride: The capital letters "N" must be italicized; form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: C7H16ClNO2 or CH3COOCH2CH2N(CH3)Cl
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Pharmacologie)
chlorure de 2-(acétyloxy)-N,N,N-triméthyléthanaminium [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; chlorure d'acétylcholine [correct, masculine noun]; acécholine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Produit chimique se présentant sous la forme d'une poudre blanche, cristalline, à saveur salée et amère, d'odeur caractéristique, très hygroscopique, se décomposant à l'air humide en choline et acide acétique, utilisé en thérapeutique comme vaso-dilatateur.
OBS: chlorure de 2-(acétyloxy)-N,N,N-triméthyléthanaminium : Les lettres «N» majuscule s'écrivent en italique; forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : C7H16ClNO2 ou CH3COOCH2CH2N(CH3)Cl
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Farmacología)
cloruro de acetilcolina [masculine noun]
CONT: Fórmula química : C7H16sub>ClNO2</sub> o CH3COOCH2CH2N(CH3) Cl