English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
carprofen [correct]
OBS: Chemical formula: C15H12ClNO2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
carprofène [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C15H12ClNO2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
carprofeno [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química : C15H12sub>ClNO2</sub>