English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
baclofen [correct]; 4-amino-3-(4-chlorophenyl)butanoic acid [correct, see observation]; 4-amino-3-(p-chlorophenyl)butyric acid [correct]
DEF: A muscle relaxant ... which is an analogue of gamma-aminobutyric acid ...
OBS: 4-amino-3-(4-chlorophenyl)butanoic acid: formrecommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H12ClNO2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
baclofène [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le baclofène, médicament antispasmique de référence,est un agoniste spécifique des récepteurs GABA B, très nombreux dans les couches superficielles de la moelle épinière.
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H12ClNO2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
baclofeno [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química : C10H12sub>ClNO2</sub>