English (Chemistry; Medication)
benoxaprofen [correct]; 2-[2-(4-chlorophenyl)benzoxazol-5-yl]propanoic acid [correct]; 2-(4-chlorophenyl)-alpha-methyl-5-benzoxazoleacetic acid [correct, see observation]
OBS: Cream solid from ethanol ... Anti-inflammatory; analgesic.
OBS: 2-(4-chlorophenyl)-alpha-methyl-5-benzoxazoleacetic acid: The word "alpha" must be replaced the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C16H12ClNO3
French (Chimie; Médicaments)
benoxaprofène [correct, masculine noun]; acide 2-[2-(4-chlorophényl)benzoxazol-5-yl]propanoïque [correct, masculine noun]; acide 2-(4-chlorophényl)-alpha-méthyl-5-benzoxazoleacétique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: acide 2-(4-chlorophényl)-alpha-méthyl-5-benzoxazoleacétique : Le mot «alpha» doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante ou être écrit en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C16H12ClNO3
Spanish (Química; Medicamentos)
benoxaprofeno [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química : C16H12sub>ClNO3</sub>