English (Genetics)
monoclonal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to a single group, or clone of cells, thus involving an identical cell product.
OBS: clone: a group of individuals of like genetic constitution obtained by asexual reproduction from a single original individual.
French (Génétique)
monoclonal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui appartient à un même clone cellulaire.
Spanish (Genética)
monoclonal [correct]
DEF: De una sola célula, relativo a un solo clon.