English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Genetics; Biotechnology)
cloned strain [correct]; cloned line [correct]
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Génétique; Biotechnologie)
souche clonée [correct, feminine noun]; lignée clonée [feminine noun]
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Genética; Biotecnología)
línea clonada [correct, feminine noun]; estirpe clonada [correct, feminine noun]; cepa clonada [feminine noun]
DEF: Estirpe o línea que desciende directamente de un clon.