English (Mineralogy)
daphnite [correct]
DEF: A mineral ... consisting of a basic aluminosilicate of magnesium, iron, and aluminum belonging to the chlorite group.
French (Minéralogie)
daphnite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les chlorites ferrifères sont appelées «daphnites» [...]
Spanish (Mineralogía)
dafnita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variedad de clorita presente en el cuarzo y el mispíquel.