English (Mineralogy)
clinochlore [correct]
OBS: A mineral, a member of the chlorite group.
OBS: clinochlore: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Minéralogie)
clinochlore [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chlorite aluminomagnésienne moyennement substituée.
OBS: clinochlore : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
clinocloro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Silicato hidratado de aluminio y magnesio, del grupo de la clorita [...]
OBS: [...] mineral verde oscuro contenido por ciertas rocas metamórficas.