English (Mineralogy)
epiphanite [correct]
DEF: A luminosilicate of Fe [iron] and Mg [magnesium]. Possibly a chlorite.
French (Minéralogie)
épiphanite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicate hydraté naturel, appartenant au genre chlorite.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
epifanita [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Variedad de clorita.