English (Mineralogy)
dumasite [correct]
DEF: An uncertain green chlorite lining small cavities in volcanic rocks; somewhat resembles clinochlore.
French (Minéralogie)
dumasite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Espèce minérale, appartenant au genre chlorite.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
dumasita [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Variedad de clorita.