English (Chemistry)
chlorine water [correct]; chlorinated water
DEF: A clear, yellowish liquid used as a deodorizer, antiseptic, and disinfectant.
French (Chimie)
eau de chlore [correct, feminine noun]; eau chlorée [feminine noun]
DEF: Liquide de couleur jaunâtre, contenant de l'acide hypochloreux libre utilisé comme antiseptique, désodorisant et désinfectant.
Spanish (Química)
agua de cloro [correct, feminine noun]; agua clorada [feminine noun]
DEF: Disolución saturada de cloro en agua con un contenido de aquél del 0, 4%.