English (Fungi and Myxomycetes; Plant Biology)
fungus [correct]; Fungus [correct]
DEF: Any of a group of primitive, nonvascular organisms including mushrooms, yeasts, rusts, and molds.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes; Biologie végétale)
champignon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organisme uni- ou pluricellulaire primitif, non chlorophyllien [...] caractérisé par une nutrition de type hétérotrophe et une tendance marquée au saprophytisme et au parasitisme.
Spanish (Hongos y mixomicetos; Biología vegetal)
hongo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organismo vegetal carente de clorofila que puede vivir como parásito y como saprofita.