English (Mineralogy)
chloromagnesite [correct]
DEF: A mineral ... consisting of a deliquescent anhydrous chloride of magnesium.
French (Minéralogie)
chloromagnésite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chlorure naturel de magnésium et de fer.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
cloromagnesita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cloruro de magnesio [...] presente en las fumarolas y otros terrenos volcánicos.