English (Mineralogy)
kremersite [correct]
DEF: A chloride of iron, potassium, and ammonium, occurring as a sublimation product in the fumaroles of Vesuvius.
OBS: [Kremersite] occurs in red octahedrons.
French (Minéralogie)
krémersite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chlorure de fer, de potassium et d'ammonium hydraté naturel.
OBS: La krémersite forme des octaèdres réguliers, d'un rouge de rubis, dans la lave du Vésuve.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
kremersita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cloruro hidratado de hierro, potasio y amonio; cristaliza en forma de octaedros rojos que se encuentran en determinadas clases de lavas.