English (Computer Hardware; Semiconductors (Electronics))
complementary metal-oxide semiconductor microprocessor [correct]; complementary metal oxide semiconductor microprocessor [correct]; CMOS microprocessor [correct]
CONT: The microcomputer includes an 8-bit complementary metal-oxide semiconductor (CMOS) microprocessor interfacing with a combination random access memory (RAM)/read-only memory (ROM) via an 8-bit bidirectional microprocessor data bus.
CONT: A CMOS (complementary metal oxide semiconductor) microprocessor is utilized to sample and digitize analog signals and to record them on a magnetic tape cassette.
French (Matériel informatique; Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
microprocesseur CMOS [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] la mémoire EEPROM [mémoire morte programmable effaçable électriquement] est la plus utilisée actuellement du fait du problème d'intégration de mémoire FRAM [mémoire vive ferroélectrique] avec des microprocesseurs CMOS [semiconducteur complémentaire à l'oxyde de métal] dans une unique puce […]
OBS: CMOS : semiconducteur complémentaire à l'oxyde de métal.
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware); Semiconductores (Electrónica))
microprocesador CMOS [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: CMOS : metal-óxido-semiconductor complementario.